Home » events » Nominations : PTC Punjabi Film Awards 2018
528

Nominations : PTC Punjabi Film Awards 2018

Check out complete nominations of PTC Punjabi Film Awards (2018)

“To Vote for your favourite nominee. Type the short code and SMS on 56060. Eg: Type sms PFANR1 and send it on 56060.”

BEST BACKGROUND SCORE

Jaidev Kumar (Rabb Da Radio)

Jatinder Shah (Lahoriye)

Raju Singh (Jindua)

Sunny Bawra & Inder Bawra (Jora 10 Numbaria)

BEST EDITING

Bharat Singh Rawat (Saab Bahadar)

Bunty Nagi (Sardar Saab)

Manish More (Super Singh)

Manish More (Vekh Baraatan Challiyan)

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Anshul Chaubey (Super Singh)
Chakravarty (Sardar Mohammad)
Harmeet Singh (Jindua)
Sandip Patil (Saab Bahadar)
Soni Singh (Jora 10 Numbaria)
Suresh Beesaveni (Rocky Mental)

BEST STORY

Amberdeep Singh (Lahoriye)

Dheeraj Rattan (Jindua)
Tarsem Jassar (Sardar Mohammad)
Jass Grewal (Rabb Da Radio)
Jass Grewal (Saab Bahadar)

BEST DIALOGUES

Amardeep Singh Gill(Jora 10 Numbaria)
Balraj Syal & Amarjeet Singh(Jindua) J
Jass Grewal (Rabb Da Radio)
Mandeep & Nihal Purba(Arjan)
Tarsem Jassar (Sardar Mohammad)

BEST SCREENPLAY

Amardeep Singh Gill ( Jora 10 Numbaria)
Amberdeep Singh (Lahoriye)
Anurag Singh & Dheeraj Rattan (Super Singh)
Jass Grewal & Gurpreet Palheri (Saab Bahadar)
Naresh Kathooria (Vekh Baraatan Challiyan)
Pankaj Batra & Jatinder Lall ( Channa Mereya)

BEST LYRICIST

Bir Singh (Dishaheen, Sarvaan)
Bir Singh (Saah, Lahoriye)
Kumaar (Laiyaan Mai Tere Naal, Jindua)
Ranbir Singh (Hawa Vich, Super Singh)
Sanjay Galory (Hauli Hauli pyaar, Arjan)

Tarsem Jassar (Chithiyaan, Sardar Mohammad)
Veet Baljit (Mehndi, Nikka Zaildar-2)

BEST MUSIC DIRECTOR

Gold Boy (Hawa De Varke, Channa Mereya)
Gurmeet Singh (Dil Tutteya, Sargi)
Jatinder Shah (Akhar , Lahoriye)
Jatinder Shah (Ho Gaya Talli , Super Singh)
Jaidev Kumar, Arjunaa & Prophec (Chal Jindua , Jindua)
Nick Dhamu (Rabb Da Radio, Rabb Da Radio)

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER – MALE

Amrinder Gill (Akhar, Lahoriye)
Ammy Virk (kalli Jota, Nikka Zaildar 2)
Diljit Dosanjh (Talli, Super Singh)
Jassi Gill (Dill Tuteya , Sargi)
Nachattar Gill (Jigra , Bailaras)
Ninja (Havaa De Varke , Channa Mereya)
Prabh Gill (Buha, Great Sardar)
Sharry Mann (Rabb Da Radio, Rabb Da Radio)

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER – FEMALE

Jasmine Sandlas (Chal Jindua , Jindua)
Jyotica Tangri (Jinne Saah , Channa Mereya)
Neha Bhasin (Paani Ravi Da , Lahoriye)
Nooran Sisters (Har Mushkil Naal, Kirdar- E– Sardaar)
Shazia Manzoor (Mulakaat, Jora 10 Numbaria)
Sunidhi Chauhan (Hava Vich, Super Singh)
Tarannum Malik (Gaani , Nikka Zaildar 2)

MOST POPULAR SONG OF THE YEAR

Akhar (Lahoriye -Amrinder Gill)
Jindua (Female,Jindua -Jasmine Sandlas)
Kalli Jota (Nikka Zaildaar-2 -Ammy Virk)
Mai Ho Gaya Talli (Super Singh -Diljit Dosanjh)
Nee Mainu Akh (Sarvann -Amrinder Gill)
Nooh Labhni (Vekh Baraatan Challiyan-Ranjit Bawa)

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A NEGATIVE ROLE

Jaswinder Bhalla (Krazzy Tabbar)
Karamjit Anmol (Vekh Baraatan Challiyan)
Lucky Dhaliwal (Rupinder Gandhi 2)
Rana Ranbir (Saab Bahadar)
Ranjit Bawa (Vekh Baraatan Challiyan)

BEST ACTION

Javed Ezaz (Sardar Saab)
Parvez Sheikh (Super Singh)
Parvez Fazal Khan (Rocky Mental)
Pradumna Kumar Swain (Krazzy Tabbar)
Salaam Ansari (Jora 10 Numbaria)
Singh Is King (Rupinder Gandhi 2)

BEST ROLE IN NEGATIVE

Amrit Mann (Channa Mereya)
Hobby Dhaliwal (Jora 10 Numbaria)
Pawan Raj Malhotra (Super Singh)
Rajiv Thakur (Dangar Doctor Jelly)
Yaad Grewal (Sardar Saab)

BEST DEBUT FEMALE

Kavita Kaushik (Vekh Baraatan Challiyan)
Nimrat Khaira (Lahoriye)
Payal Rajpoot (Channa Mereya)
Prachi Tehlan (Arjan)
Rubina Bajwa (Sargi)

BEST DEBUT MALE

Daljit Kalsi (Sardar Saab)
Ninja (Channa Mereya)
Parmish Verma (Rocky Mental)
Ranjit Bawa (Sarvann)
Tarsem Jassar (Rabb Da Radio)

BEST DEBUT DIRECTOR

Amardeep Gill (Jora 10 Numbaria)
Amberdeep Singh (Lahoriye)
Amrit Raj Chadha (Saab Bahadar)
Param Shiv (Bhalwan Singh)
Tarnveer, Harry Bhatti (Rabb Da Radio)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Anita Meet (Sarvann)
Anita Devgan (Rabb Da Radio)
Balwinder Begowal (Lahoriye)
Neeta Mohindra (Sardar Mohammad)
Wamiqa Gabbi (Nikka Zaildaar 2)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Babbal Rai (Sargi)
BN Sharma (Arjan)
Guggu Gill (Lahoriye)
Jackie Shroff (Sardar Saab)
Yuvraj Hans (Lahoriye)
Yograj Singh (Krazzy Tabbar)

BEST DIRECTOR

Anurag Singh (Super Singh)
Amberdeep Singh (Lahoriye)
Amrit Raj Chadha (Saab Bahadar)
Navniat Singh (Jindua)
Pankaj Batra (Channa Mereya)

BEST ACTOR

Amrinder Gill (Lahoriye)
Ammy Virk (Nikka Zaildar-2)
Binnu Dhillon (Bailaras)
Deep Sidhu (Jora 10 Nambariya)
Diljit Dosanjh (Super Singh)
Jassi Gill (Sargi)
Jimmy Shergill (Jindua )
Tarsem Jassar (Rabb da radio)

BEST ACTRESS

Drishti Grewal (Hard Kaur)
Mandy Takhar (Rabb Da Radio)
Neeru Bajwa (Jindua)
Sargun (Lahoriye)
Simmi Chahal (Rabb Da Radio)
Sonam Bajwa (Super Singh)

BEST FILM

JINDUA ( Ohri Production / Infantry Pictures / Yadu Productions)

LAHORIYE (Amberdeep Productions / Rhythm Boyz Entetainment)

RABB DA RADIO (Vehli Janta Films)

SAAB BAHADAR (White Hill Studios & Zee Studios)

VEKH BARATTAN CHALIYAN (Rhythm Boyz Entertainment)

x

Check Also

Winners List : PTC Punjabi Film Awards 2018

Check out the complete list ...

Skip to toolbar